741 Hilton Rd Walnut Creek, CA 94595
Saranap NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,870,000 - $2,226,737
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,994
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Hilton Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 and is currently estimated at $2,042,434, approximately $682 per square foot. 741 Hilton Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Burton Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Bell Joseph W and Bell Susan M
Bought by
Bell Joseph W and Bell Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Ford William C and Rosput Paula G
Bought by
Bell Joseph W and Bell Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Joseph W | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Joseph W | $440,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell Joseph W | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Bell Joseph W | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,038 | $767,139 | $315,627 | $451,512 |
| 2024 | $8,709 | $752,098 | $309,439 | $442,659 |
| 2023 | $8,709 | $737,352 | $303,372 | $433,980 |
| 2022 | $8,574 | $722,895 | $297,424 | $425,471 |
| 2021 | $8,316 | $708,722 | $291,593 | $417,129 |
| 2019 | $8,236 | $687,703 | $282,946 | $404,757 |
| 2018 | $7,926 | $674,220 | $277,399 | $396,821 |
| 2017 | $7,762 | $661,001 | $271,960 | $389,041 |
| 2016 | $7,600 | $648,041 | $266,628 | $381,413 |
| 2015 | $8,237 | $638,307 | $262,623 | $375,684 |
| 2014 | $8,130 | $625,804 | $257,479 | $368,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map