741 N Holmes Ave Ontario, CA 91764
Estimated Value: $579,790 - $660,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,101
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 N Holmes Ave, Ontario, CA 91764 and is currently estimated at $615,948, approximately $559 per square foot. 741 N Holmes Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Del Norte Elementary School, Vina Danks Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Herrera Jacinta
Bought by
Clavijo Luz Mery
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Outstanding Balance
$41,474
Interest Rate
8.37%
Estimated Equity
$574,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Herrera Jacinta
Bought by
Herrera Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clavijo Luz Mery | $120,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Herrera Salvador | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clavijo Luz Mery | $116,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Salvador | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $180,827 | $67,810 | $113,017 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $177,281 | $66,480 | $110,801 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $173,804 | $65,176 | $108,628 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $170,396 | $63,898 | $106,498 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $167,055 | $62,645 | $104,410 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $165,342 | $62,003 | $103,339 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $162,100 | $60,787 | $101,313 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $158,921 | $59,595 | $99,326 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $155,804 | $58,426 | $97,378 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $152,749 | $57,280 | $95,469 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $150,455 | $56,420 | $94,035 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $147,508 | $55,315 | $92,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map