741 Oklahoma Ave Mountain View, OK 73062
Estimated Value: $64,727 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Oklahoma Ave, Mountain View, OK 73062 and is currently estimated at $90,182, approximately $64 per square foot. 741 Oklahoma Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View-Gotebo Elementary School and Mountain View-Gotebo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2024
Sold by
Charles Susan A
Bought by
Granger Michelle R A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Hodges Derick
Bought by
Charles Buford F and Charles Susan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Gillette
Bought by
Casey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granger Michelle R A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Charles Buford F | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Casey | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $266 | $3,642 | $347 | $3,295 |
| 2024 | $338 | $3,536 | $347 | $3,189 |
| 2023 | $338 | $3,536 | $347 | $3,189 |
| 2022 | $355 | $3,536 | $347 | $3,189 |