741 Papermill Rd Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $765,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,833
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Papermill Rd, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $700,049, approximately $247 per square foot. 741 Papermill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Drp Ca 2 Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Ca Land Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K Hovnanian Ca Land Holdings Llc | $494,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,918 | $597,954 | $131,235 | $466,719 |
| 2023 | $6,918 | $574,737 | $126,140 | $448,597 |
| 2022 | $6,995 | $563,468 | $123,667 | $439,801 |
| 2021 | $6,854 | $552,421 | $121,243 | $431,178 |
| 2020 | $2,897 | $175,668 | $64,668 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map