741 Paradise Rd Unit B Salinas, CA 93907
Estimated Value: $756,391 - $892,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Paradise Rd Unit B, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $823,598, approximately $473 per square foot. 741 Paradise Rd Unit B is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Monterey County Middle School, North Monterey County High School, and Oasis Charter Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Rosemarie
Bought by
Johnson Rosemarie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Wayne R and Johnson Rosemarie
Bought by
Johnson Wayne R and Johnson Rosemarie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Rosemarie | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Wayne R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59 | $110,176 | $23,276 | $86,900 |
| 2024 | $59 | $108,017 | $22,820 | $85,197 |
| 2023 | $62 | $105,900 | $22,373 | $83,527 |
| 2022 | $49 | $103,825 | $21,935 | $81,890 |
| 2021 | $48 | $101,790 | $21,505 | $80,285 |
| 2020 | $47 | $100,747 | $21,285 | $79,462 |
| 2019 | $44 | $98,772 | $20,868 | $77,904 |
| 2018 | $41 | $96,836 | $20,459 | $76,377 |
| 2017 | $41 | $94,938 | $20,058 | $74,880 |
| 2016 | $41 | $93,077 | $19,665 | $73,412 |
| 2015 | $55 | $91,680 | $19,370 | $72,310 |
| 2014 | $55 | $89,885 | $18,991 | $70,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map