741 Peralta Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Thousand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,266,000 - $1,572,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$1,116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Peralta Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,416,379, approximately $1,116 per square foot. 741 Peralta Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Seidlitz Alisa R and Seidlitz Alisa Rose
Bought by
Seidlitz Alisa R and Alisa Seidlitz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Seidlitz Alisa and Seidlitz Lisa
Bought by
Seidlitz Alisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seidlitz Alisa R | -- | -- | |
| Seidlitz Alisa | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Seidlitz Alisa | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Seidlitz Alisa | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,691 | $128,371 | $86,867 | $48,504 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $125,716 | $85,163 | $47,553 |
| 2023 | $4,512 | $130,115 | $83,494 | $46,621 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $120,564 | $81,857 | $45,707 |
| 2021 | $4,293 | $118,063 | $80,252 | $44,811 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $123,780 | $79,429 | $44,351 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $121,354 | $77,872 | $43,482 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $118,974 | $76,345 | $42,629 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $116,642 | $74,848 | $41,794 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $114,355 | $73,381 | $40,974 |
| 2015 | $3,195 | $112,638 | $72,279 | $40,359 |
| 2014 | $3,130 | $110,431 | $70,863 | $39,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map