741 Porter Rd Atwater, OH 44201
Estimated Value: $12,000 - $131,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
160
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Porter Rd, Atwater, OH 44201 and is currently estimated at $71,500, approximately $446 per square foot. 741 Porter Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Portage County
Bought by
England Ryan and England Tabatha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1992
Bought by
Smith Charles E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| England Ryan | $13,934 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $10,290 | $10,290 | -- |
| 2024 | $390 | $10,290 | $10,290 | -- |
| 2023 | $321 | $7,250 | $7,250 | $0 |
| 2022 | $328 | $7,250 | $7,250 | $0 |
| 2021 | $329 | $7,250 | $7,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map