Estimated Value: $102,000 - $136,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,183
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Riverside Dr, Marks, MS 38646 and is currently estimated at $112,827, approximately $51 per square foot. 741 Riverside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Quitman County Elementary School, Quitman County Middle School, and M.S. Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Bought by
Clayton Taylor Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,019
Outstanding Balance
$51,037
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$61,790
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Taylor Morgan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clayton Taylor Morgan | $64,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $8,370 | $900 | $7,470 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $8,370 | $900 | $7,470 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $8,370 | $900 | $7,470 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $6,722 | $900 | $5,822 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $6,722 | $900 | $5,822 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $6,722 | $900 | $5,822 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $6,722 | $900 | $5,822 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $6,393 | $900 | $5,493 |
| 2017 | -- | $9,590 | $1,350 | $8,240 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,393 | $900 | $5,493 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,393 | $900 | $5,493 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,473 | $900 | $5,573 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,473 | $900 | $5,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map