741 Rothell Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $197,193 - $217,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Rothell Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $207,048, approximately $156 per square foot. 741 Rothell Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Davis John T
Bought by
Davis John Terrell and Davis Johnnie Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis John Terrell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $54,310 | $2,693 | $51,617 |
| 2024 | $250 | $36,928 | $2,693 | $34,235 |
| 2023 | $217 | $34,509 | $2,693 | $31,816 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $32,841 | $2,693 | $30,148 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $30,650 | $2,693 | $27,957 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $30,561 | $2,693 | $27,868 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $30,561 | $2,693 | $27,868 |
| 2018 | $0 | $30,561 | $2,693 | $27,868 |
| 2017 | $0 | $30,561 | $2,693 | $27,868 |
| 2016 | $0 | $30,561 | $2,693 | $27,868 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,097 | $2,693 | $27,404 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,133 | $2,693 | $27,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,133 | $2,693 | $27,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map