741 SE 4th Place Hialeah, FL 33010
Essex Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,486 - $597,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 SE 4th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $572,872, approximately $448 per square foot. 741 SE 4th Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lorah Park Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Gero Marianela Villar and Villar Jose A
Bought by
Gero Marianela Villar and Villar Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2018
Sold by
Villar Remigia N
Bought by
Villar Jose Antonio and Gero Marianela Villar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gero Marianela Villar | -- | Attorney | |
| Villar Jose Antonio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $272,829 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $265,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $257,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $249,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $242,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $239,292 | $130,102 | $109,190 |
| 2019 | $4,525 | $233,558 | $123,803 | $109,755 |
| 2018 | $557 | $101,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $554 | $99,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $564 | $97,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $581 | $96,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $601 | $95,659 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map