NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,228,898

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,150 Sq Ft
$1,001/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2022

Last sale price $1,120,000 $974 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,274 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

This beautiful iconic Daly City Doelger home has it all, the ocean breeze, majestic views, conveniently close to many amenities, schools, outdoor recreation areas, & quick access to commute routes. As soon as you enter the home, you are greeted by a bright and airy great room housing the living room and dining area with large picture windows, parquet hardwood wood flooring, a cozy fireplace, and recessed lighting. Perfectly situated adjacent to the great room, the kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space, granite countertops, and a breakfast bar open to the dining area featuring a built-in wine refrigerator. A few steps down from the hallway, you will find a bonus open room with garage access. Rounding out the accommodations are three bedrooms with hardwood flooring and two bathrooms including the en-suite master bedroom. The backyard/patio is great for entertaining and relaxing while admiring the panoramic views of the San Francisco cityscape. Close to Serramonte Mall & 99 Ranch Market.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stanley Lo

Green Banker Realty License #00874415 Listed on: 05/27/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy Huang

KW Advisors License #02022230

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1958

Lot Details

  • 3,302 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bitumen Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,150 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

1958

Lot Details

3,302 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Zoning: R10003
  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1150
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1958

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area In Living Room
  • Kitchen: Countertop - Granite, Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage Disposal, Hood Over Range, Oven Range - Electric, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Sq Ft: 1150
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus / Hobby Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Bitumen
  • View: City Lights
  • Yard/Grounds: Back Yard, Balcony / Patio, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.0758
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 3300.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 3300.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2025
Sold by
Chan Ka Hung and Chan Shuk Ki
Bought by
Chan Roy Ka Hung and Chang Sui Kwan
Current Estimated Value
$1,151,475

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2022
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
List Price
$1,090,000
Sold Price
$1,120,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
2.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.73%
Original Mortgage
$895,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Lo Jackie Kai and Li Kwok Sheung
Bought by
Li Kwok Sheung and Lo Jackie Kai Hang

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Mann Amarjit
Bought by
Lo Jackie K H and Li Emily K S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
7.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Richard Alden
Bought by
Mann Amarjit

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
7.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Richard Alden and Alden Raynette
Bought by
Alden Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Richard Alden and Anne Alden
Bought by
Alden Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Hobbs Linda K and Richmond Isidore O
Bought by
Alden Richard and Alden Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
4.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Chan Roy Ka Hung -- First American Title
Chan Ka Hung $1,120,000 Chicago Title
Li Kwok Sheung -- First American Title Company
Lo Jackie Kai -- First American Title Company
Lo Jackie K H $399,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Mann Amarjit -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Mann Amarjit $130,600 --
Alden Richard -- Financial Title Company
Alden Richard -- Financial Title Company
Alden Richard $218,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Hobbs Linda K -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Chan Ka Hung $895,000
Previous Owner Lo Jackie Kai $318,000
Previous Owner Lo Jackie K H $319,200
Previous Owner Mann Amarjit $78,750
Previous Owner Alden Richard $27,000
Previous Owner Alden Richard $27,000
Previous Owner Alden Richard $174,400
Closed Lo Jackie K H $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2022 07/22/22 Sold $1,120,000 +2.8% $974 / Sq Ft
06/22/2022 06/22/22 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2022 05/27/22 For Sale $1,090,000 -- $948 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,596 $1,165,248 $873,936 $291,312
2023 $13,596 $1,120,000 $840,000 $280,000
2022 $7,207 $566,534 $283,267 $283,267
2021 $6,819 $555,426 $277,713 $277,713
2020 $6,885 $549,732 $274,866 $274,866
2019 $6,999 $538,954 $269,477 $269,477
2018 $6,723 $528,388 $264,194 $264,194
2017 $6,691 $518,028 $259,014 $259,014
2016 $6,546 $507,872 $253,936 $253,936
2015 $6,524 $500,244 $250,122 $250,122
2014 $6,328 $490,446 $245,223 $245,223
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81893775

MLSListings

APN: 008-181-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.