741 SW Orchard Place Gresham, OR 97080
Hollybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 SW Orchard Place, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $436,846, approximately $297 per square foot. 741 SW Orchard Place is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hollydale Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Elkins Troy F
Bought by
Elkins Troy F and Elkins Tamara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Elkins Dorothy
Bought by
Elkins Troy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkins Troy F | -- | None Available | |
| Elkins Troy F | $230,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|