741 Timber Way Dr Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $492,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Timber Way Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $468,878, approximately $202 per square foot. 741 Timber Way Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Whitesville Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Winningham Mark E
Bought by
Winningham Mark E and Winningham Mikki R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winningham Mark E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Winningham Mark E | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $326,830 | $84,883 | $241,947 |
| 2024 | $1,416 | $13,073 | $3,395 | $9,678 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $13,073 | $3,395 | $9,678 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $11,368 | $1,800 | $9,568 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $11,370 | $1,800 | $9,568 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $11,368 | $1,800 | $9,568 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $11,368 | $1,800 | $9,568 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $10,792 | $1,760 | $9,032 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $10,792 | $1,760 | $9,032 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $10,790 | $1,760 | $9,030 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $10,790 | $1,760 | $9,030 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $10,790 | $1,760 | $9,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,790 | $1,760 | $9,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map