127 Winningham Place Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $618,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Winningham Place, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $556,683, approximately $209 per square foot. 127 Winningham Place is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Whitesville Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Winningham Ernest P and Winningham Debra B
Bought by
Winningham Paul B and Winningham Charity C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Winningham Mark
Bought by
Allen Christopher G and Allen Ava Christie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Allen Ava and Allen Christopher
Bought by
Winningham Mark E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winningham Paul B | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Christopher G | -- | None Available | |
| Winningham Mark E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $389,555 | $76,304 | $313,251 |
| 2024 | $1,561 | $15,582 | $3,052 | $12,530 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $14,431 | $3,460 | $10,971 |
| 2022 | $1,563 | $12,548 | $1,800 | $10,748 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $12,550 | $1,800 | $10,748 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $12,548 | $1,800 | $10,748 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $12,548 | $1,800 | $10,748 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $11,944 | $1,760 | $10,184 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $11,944 | $1,760 | $10,184 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $11,940 | $1,760 | $10,180 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $11,940 | $1,760 | $10,180 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $11,940 | $1,760 | $10,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,940 | $1,760 | $10,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map