NOT LISTED FOR SALE

741 W Buttonbush Dr Beverly Hills, FL 34465

Estimated Value: $191,000 - $220,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,184 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2022

Last sale price $212,500 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,223 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Shed
  • Corner Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2022

immaculate 2/1.5/1 home on corner lot. Totally upgraded. New roof, A/C, 6" gutters/downspouts, Patio slab roofed & screened in . Kitchen remodel 4 yrs. granite counters, hardwood cabinets, SS appl. Baths updated. Porcelain plank tiles 8" x 24" throughout. 1 yr old 75" LG TV mounted on LR wall stays. Built to last w/concrete & steel beams. No HOA dues. Ride your bike to library, shopping & medical.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rita Johnson

Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E. License #3061449 Listed on: 06/17/2022

Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

Last Buyer's Agent

Rita Johnson

Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $540

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned PDR

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,184 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$540

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Directions: Forest Ridge Dr to L on Roosevelt at light to first L on Buttonbush. Home on right up the hill.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Subdivision Name: Beverly Hills
  • Year Built: 1986
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Water Softener Owned, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1184.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Steel, Steel Siding, Stucco

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Forest Ridge Elementary
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Citrus Springs Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDR
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 540.24
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2022
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Magdalena Cognato
Bought by
Lee James Joseph and Lee Dale Ann
Seller's Agent
Rita Johnson
Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
Buyer's Agent
Rita Johnson
Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
List Price
$212,500
Sold Price
$212,500
Current Estimated Value
$199,130

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$13,370
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.69%
Original Mortgage
$180,625
Outstanding Balance
$171,559
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,571

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Myers Diana V
Bought by
Cognato Magdalena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Bought by
Cognato Magdalena

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1998
Bought by
Cognato Magdalena

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
Bought by
Cognato Magdalena

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
Cognato Magdalena

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lee James Joseph $212,500 Express Title Services
Cognato Magdalena $90,000 Southern Security Title Serv
Cognato Magdalena $100 --
Cognato Magdalena $57,900 --
Cognato Magdalena $53,000 --
Cognato Magdalena $55,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lee James Joseph $180,625
Previous Owner Cognato Magdalena $56,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Sold $212,500 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft
06/17/2022 06/17/22 For Sale $212,500 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,935 $154,550 $16,720 $137,830
2024 $1,882 $164,348 -- --
2023 $1,882 $159,561 $12,760 $146,801
2022 $561 $53,636 $0 $0
2021 $540 $51,685 $0 $0
2020 $482 $81,640 $4,340 $77,300
2019 $479 $74,395 $4,340 $70,055
2018 $420 $70,388 $4,340 $66,048
2017 $413 $46,045 $4,340 $41,705
2016 $410 $45,098 $4,340 $40,758
2015 $408 $44,785 $4,310 $40,475
2014 $414 $44,430 $4,104 $40,326
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

MLS Number: 814131

REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

APN: 18E-18S-11-0070-01730-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.