Seller's Agent in 2026
Gina Donnelly
ProSmart Realty
(480) 206-6826
21 in this area
139 Total Sales
Enjoy lakefront living at its best in this gorgeous home in the highly sought-after lake community of Ocotillo East. From the kitchen to the baths to the landscaping, no expense was spared in updating this home. Large windows provide lake views from many of the rooms. The kitchen is sure to delight any chef with it's plethora of cabinets, quartz countertops, large island with seating, and high-end appliances including a built-in fridge & stove with induction cooktop. The great room provides ample space for relaxing with a cozy fireplace. The master suite boasts a walk-in closet, double vanities, separate deep soaking tub & large walk-in shower. Step outside and take a dip in the negative edge heated pool and enjoy a panoramic view of the lake. Located in a great community with A+ Chandle schools and close to freeways, shopping and entertainment venues. This property has served as a fully functioning 5 star VRBO since 2019 with successful property manager in place. All furnishings are available on a separate bill of sale.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ProSmart Realty License #BR536005000 Listed on: 04/02/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $1,299,000 | Premier Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $775,000 | Premier Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $570,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Warranty Deed | $349,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $268,716 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $141,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,039,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $525,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $120,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $215,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | $1,299,000 | 0.0% | $535 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $1,299,000 | +67.6% | $535 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | Sold | $775,000 | +6.9% | $319 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2021 03/02/21 | Price Changed | $725,000 | 0.0% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2021 01/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $298 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $47,582 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,294 | $45,316 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $60,380 | $12,070 | $48,310 |
| 2022 | $4,159 | $46,410 | $9,280 | $37,130 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $43,680 | $8,730 | $34,950 |
| 2020 | $3,651 | $40,330 | $8,060 | $32,270 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $37,260 | $7,450 | $29,810 |
| 2018 | $3,385 | $36,320 | $7,260 | $29,060 |
| 2017 | $3,144 | $34,410 | $6,880 | $27,530 |
| 2016 | $3,016 | $36,570 | $7,310 | $29,260 |
| 2015 | $2,920 | $34,200 | $6,840 | $27,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gina Donnelly
ProSmart Realty
(480) 206-6826
21 in this area
139 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Susan Davies
DMD Real Estate Group
(480) 227-4360
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Henry Wang
eXp Realty
(480) 221-3112
28 in this area
223 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Kristen Amen
Real Broker
(480) 231-7051
28 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6994724
APN: 303-40-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.