741 Whitaker Rd Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $388,881
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Whitaker Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $372,970, approximately $206 per square foot. 741 Whitaker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hollis Hand Elementary School, Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Roberts William N
Bought by
Scott Donald Rex
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Wright Tammy Noles
Bought by
Roberts Patricia H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Costley Deborah Lynn
Bought by
Roberts Patricia H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Larry Gene Noles
Bought by
Jackie L Noles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1972
Sold by
Whitaker Charlie
Bought by
Larry Gene Noles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1946
Sold by
Whitaker B F
Bought by
Whitaker Charlie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Donald Rex | $22,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Patricia H | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Patricia H | $35,000 | -- | |
| Jackie L Noles | -- | -- | |
| Larry Gene Noles | $2,500 | -- | |
| Whitaker Charlie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 | $152,520 | $18,000 | $134,520 |
| 2024 | $3,387 | $124,200 | $18,000 | $106,200 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $115,480 | $18,000 | $97,480 |
| 2022 | $246 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $241 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $241 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $241 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $241 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $241 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $181 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $181 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $182 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map