7410 202nd Street Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7410 202nd Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $515,862, approximately $293 per square foot. 7410 202nd Street Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pioneer Valley Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Aztec Foreclosure Corporation Of Washing
Bought by
Ih6 Property Washington L P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Lewis Lawrence E and Lewis Rita J
Bought by
Self Gina and Self Henry K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,183
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Moen Jeff A and Moen Jacqueline L
Bought by
Lewis Lawrence E and Lewis Rita J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Capstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Moen Jeff A and Moen Jacqueline L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,060
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih6 Property Washington L P | $258,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Self Gina | $247,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lewis Lawrence E | $257,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Moen Jeff A | $154,067 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Self Gina | $243,183 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Lawrence E | $205,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Moen Jeff A | $152,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,030 | $468,900 | $175,800 | $293,100 |
| 2024 | $5,030 | $450,200 | $169,500 | $280,700 |
| 2023 | $5,030 | $428,500 | $175,800 | $252,700 |
| 2022 | $4,881 | $447,200 | $162,000 | $285,200 |
| 2021 | $4,459 | $316,000 | $104,600 | $211,400 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $285,400 | $86,600 | $198,800 |
| 2018 | $3,849 | $269,400 | $80,100 | $189,300 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $244,700 | $69,900 | $174,800 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $199,000 | $55,500 | $143,500 |
| 2014 | $2,766 | $185,700 | $55,500 | $130,200 |
| 2013 | $2,766 | $171,200 | $50,900 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map