7410 S Clyde Ave Chicago, IL 60649
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7410 S Clyde Ave, Chicago, IL 60649 and is currently estimated at $288,443, approximately $135 per square foot. 7410 S Clyde Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bouchet Elementary Math & Science Academy, Muhammad University, and St Philip Neri Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $16,700 | $4,500 | $12,200 |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $16,700 | $4,500 | $12,200 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $19,000 | $6,250 | $12,750 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $19,000 | $6,250 | $12,750 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $19,000 | $6,250 | $12,750 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $19,222 | $6,250 | $12,972 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $21,124 | $6,250 | $14,874 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $21,124 | $6,250 | $14,874 |
| 2017 | $4,162 | $22,709 | $5,500 | $17,209 |
| 2016 | $4,048 | $22,709 | $5,500 | $17,209 |
| 2015 | $3,681 | $22,709 | $5,500 | $17,209 |
| 2014 | $3,533 | $21,608 | $4,500 | $17,108 |
| 2013 | $3,452 | $21,608 | $4,500 | $17,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map