7410 W 64th St Summit Argo, IL 60501
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7410 W 64th St, Summit Argo, IL 60501 and is currently estimated at $230,027, approximately $252 per square foot. 7410 W 64th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dr Donald Wharton Elementary School, W.W. Walker Elementary School, and Walsh Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
Clark Robert T and Clark Mable
Bought by
Lumpkin Stanley and Lumpkin Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,900
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumpkin Stanley | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lumpkin Stanley | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,515 | $16,000 | $2,193 | $13,807 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $16,000 | $2,193 | $13,807 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $16,000 | $2,193 | $13,807 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $9,084 | $1,891 | $7,193 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $9,083 | $1,890 | $7,193 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $9,083 | $1,890 | $7,193 |
| 2019 | $4,198 | $12,560 | $1,739 | $10,821 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $12,560 | $1,739 | $10,821 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $12,560 | $1,739 | $10,821 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $9,900 | $1,512 | $8,388 |
| 2015 | $3,331 | $9,900 | $1,512 | $8,388 |
| 2014 | $3,620 | $10,651 | $1,512 | $9,139 |
| 2013 | $3,848 | $12,195 | $1,512 | $10,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map