7411 Brunswick Ave Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $251,703 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,101
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7411 Brunswick Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $276,926, approximately $251 per square foot. 7411 Brunswick Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Edgar Road Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Santambrogio John
Bought by
Ellen L Bretz Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,740
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Harrison Julia A
Bought by
Santambrogio John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen L Bretz Living Trust | $199,900 | -- | |
| Santambrogio John | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellen L Bretz Living Trust | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santambrogio John | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980 | $47,090 | $29,700 | $17,390 |
| 2024 | $2,980 | $41,400 | $14,840 | $26,560 |
| 2023 | $2,980 | $41,400 | $14,840 | $26,560 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $33,610 | $14,840 | $18,770 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $33,610 | $14,840 | $18,770 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $33,630 | $14,840 | $18,790 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $33,630 | $14,840 | $18,790 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $25,760 | $12,520 | $13,240 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $25,760 | $12,520 | $13,240 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $25,120 | $10,620 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $25,120 | $10,620 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | $2,814 | $28,830 | $7,700 | $21,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map