Seller's Agent in 2015
Char Klisares
RE/MAX
(515) 314-5667
201 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $614,000
Perfect family home! Close to bike paths, walking trails and saylorville late. This executive style home is perfect for anyone looking to enjoy beautiful Iowa!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerber Ted A | $360,000 | Attorney | |
| Collins Kirk M | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Chateau Homes Llc | $44,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerber Ted A | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Kirk M | $232,715 | |
| Previous Owner | Chateau Homes Llc | $230,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | Sold | $360,000 | -1.1% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2015 04/24/15 | For Sale | $364,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,650 | $512,700 | $118,100 | $394,600 |
| 2024 | $7,650 | $466,600 | $106,500 | $360,100 |
| 2023 | $7,570 | $466,600 | $106,500 | $360,100 |
| 2022 | $8,458 | $405,900 | $95,900 | $310,000 |
| 2021 | $8,822 | $405,900 | $95,900 | $310,000 |
| 2020 | $8,672 | $403,000 | $95,200 | $307,800 |
| 2019 | $8,562 | $403,000 | $95,200 | $307,800 |
| 2018 | $8,340 | $369,400 | $86,600 | $282,800 |
| 2017 | $7,302 | $369,400 | $86,600 | $282,800 |
| 2016 | $7,146 | $318,200 | $78,800 | $239,400 |
| 2015 | $7,146 | $318,200 | $78,800 | $239,400 |
| 2014 | $6,614 | $301,800 | $74,200 | $227,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Char Klisares
RE/MAX
(515) 314-5667
201 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Dave White
RE/MAX
31 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 453059
APN: 241-00993820065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.