7411 S 16th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,450 - $484,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7411 S 16th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $433,363, approximately $185 per square foot. 7411 S 16th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ignacio Conchos School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Robles Demetrio and Herrera Robles Victoria
Bought by
Robles Demetrio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,171
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Sunstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Robles Demetrio and Herrera Robles Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,850
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Demetrio | -- | None Available | |
| Robles Demetrio | $161,728 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robles Demetrio | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Robles Demetrio | $156,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $12,549 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $11,951 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $29,630 | $5,920 | $23,710 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $22,330 | $4,460 | $17,870 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $21,030 | $4,200 | $16,830 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $19,300 | $3,860 | $15,440 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $16,850 | $3,370 | $13,480 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $16,400 | $3,280 | $13,120 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $14,770 | $2,950 | $11,820 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $13,550 | $2,710 | $10,840 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $11,550 | $2,310 | $9,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map