7412 Poplar Ave Baltimore, MD 21224
Estimated payment $2,100/month
Highlights
- Rambler Architecture
- No HOA
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Charming 4-Bedroom Rancher in Prime Dundalk Location! Welcome to 7412 Poplar Ave, a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home nestled on a spacious 7,500+ sq ft lot in the heart of Baltimore’s 21224 ZIP code. This classic Cape Cod offers the perfect blend of character, comfort, and convenience — ideal for growing families, first-time buyers, or savvy investors. Step inside to find a generous layout with approximately 1,728 sq ft of finished living space. The main level features a bright living room, a functional kitchen ready for your personal touch, and two spacious bedrooms with a full bath. Enjoy outdoor living with a large, level fenced in backyard — perfect for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing evenings. A private driveway provides off-street parking, and the quiet, established neighborhood adds to the home's charm.
AS IS SALE. Highest and best due Sunday 7pm
Listing Agent
(443) 847-2950 realestateinvestor33@yahoo.com Turn Key Homes Litmited Libability Brokerage Phone: 4438472950 Listed on: 10/20/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,123
Year Built
- Built in 1951
Home Design
- Rambler Architecture
- Block Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,728 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
- 1 Driveway Space
- On-Street Parking
Additional Features
- 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Eastern Heights Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 30
- Assessor Parcel Number 04121202059501
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $252,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $224,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $195,900 | $54,300 | $141,600 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $189,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $183,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $177,200 | $54,300 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $176,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $175,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $173,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $171,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $169,300 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -2.8% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $355,000 | +2.9% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -1.4% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $350,000 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | +2.9% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Off Market | $340,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -2.9% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -1.4% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -1.4% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -1.4% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2025 10/26/25 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -3.9% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | For Sale | $380,000 | +46.2% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2021 01/20/21 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | Off Market | $260,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2020 12/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2020 12/04/20 | Price Changed | $264,000 | -2.2% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2020 11/21/20 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $260,000 | Abode Settlement Sgroup Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Express Title Company | |
| Deed | $235,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $260,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $213,837 | FHA |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBC2143796
APN: 12-1202059501
- 7406 Poplar Ave
- 7506 Belmont Ave
- 7602 Carson Ave
- 7450 Manchester Rd
- 7487 Berkshire Rd
- 521 Fairview Ave
- 729 Aldworth Rd
- 505 N Point Rd
- 499 Fairview Ave
- 0 Hillshire Rd
- 552 48th St
- 8031 Bank St
- 7258 Bridgewood Dr
- 8002 Lansdale Rd
- 1214 S 48th St
- 643 47th St
- 511 47th St
- 7002 Fait Ave
- 6907 German Hill Rd
- 8013 Gough St
- 901 Elton Ave
- 7521 Lange St
- 7520 Durwood Rd
- 7911 Bank St
- 7325 Conley St
- 7716 Wynbrook Rd
- 530 47th St
- 7734 Eastdale Rd
- 7915 Eastdale Rd
- 30 52nd St Unit 1
- 7948 Eastdale Rd
- 1533 Leslie Rd
- 1955 Ave
- 6710 Hudson St
- 6921 Holabird Ave
- 6605 Odonnell St Unit B
- 7457 Lawrence Rd
- 7900 North Boundary Rd
- 1803 Homberg Ave