Estimated Value: $226,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,689
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7413 Arrow Rock Dr, Omaha, NE 68157 and is currently estimated at $235,706, approximately $139 per square foot. 7413 Arrow Rock Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Pawnee Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Deleon Notario
Bought by
Notario Maricel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Papugani Maricel and Notario Maricel
Bought by
Kumar Papugani Maricel D and Kumar Papugani Anil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Kane Richard and Estate Of Marie A Kane
Bought by
Notario Maricel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,080
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Notario Maricel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kumar Papugani Maricel D | -- | None Available | |
| Notario Maricel | $106,000 | Nlta |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Notario Maricel | $104,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $192,181 | $35,000 | $157,181 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $188,226 | $35,000 | $153,226 |
| 2023 | $3,567 | $165,231 | $30,000 | $135,231 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $155,385 | $26,000 | $129,385 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $139,024 | $26,000 | $113,024 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $127,945 | $26,000 | $101,945 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $120,122 | $22,000 | $98,122 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $114,123 | $22,000 | $92,123 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $108,573 | $22,000 | $86,573 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $104,484 | $22,000 | $82,484 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $101,004 | $22,000 | $79,004 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $98,165 | $22,000 | $76,165 |
| 2012 | -- | $99,451 | $22,000 | $77,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map