7413 Hebrides Ct Reno, NV 89506
Stead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7413 Hebrides Ct, Reno, NV 89506 and is currently estimated at $414,271, approximately $298 per square foot. 7413 Hebrides Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Cold Springs Middle School, and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Diaz Gabriela and Aragujo Zepeda Gustavo Ernesto
Bought by
Diaz Gabrile
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Household Finance Realty Corporation Of
Bought by
Diaz Gabriela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,619
Outstanding Balance
$77,168
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$337,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Zavala Honorio and Lagunas Brisella R
Bought by
Household Finance Realty Corp Of Nevada
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Hartweg Scott C and Hartweg Kellie E
Bought by
Zavala Honorio and Lagunas Brisella R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,320
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Hartweg Scott C and Hartweg Kellie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,770
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Gabrile | -- | Servicelink | |
| Diaz Gabriela | $126,000 | Ticor Title Reno | |
| Household Finance Realty Corp Of Nevada | $144,210 | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Zavala Honorio | $298,000 | Western Title Incorporated | |
| Hartweg Scott C | $166,385 | First Centennial Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Gabriela | $123,619 | |
| Previous Owner | Zavala Honorio | $238,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartweg Scott C | $163,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,204 | $87,556 | $32,725 | $54,831 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $85,033 | $28,980 | $56,053 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $80,877 | $27,790 | $53,087 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $68,604 | $24,360 | $44,244 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $63,100 | $19,075 | $44,025 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $62,580 | $18,480 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $60,911 | $18,235 | $42,676 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $53,743 | $12,915 | $40,828 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $52,905 | $12,040 | $40,865 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $52,439 | $10,675 | $41,764 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $50,647 | $8,960 | $41,687 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $43,201 | $7,175 | $36,026 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,936 | $5,250 | $25,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map