74130 Aster Dr Palm Desert, CA 92260
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74130 Aster Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92260 and is currently estimated at $507,953, approximately $280 per square foot. 74130 Aster Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and Palm Desert High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $181,790 | $47,828 | $133,962 |
| 2023 | $2,825 | $174,733 | $45,972 | $128,761 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $171,308 | $45,071 | $126,237 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $167,950 | $44,188 | $123,762 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $166,228 | $43,735 | $122,493 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $162,970 | $42,878 | $120,092 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $159,776 | $42,039 | $117,737 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $156,644 | $41,215 | $115,429 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $153,573 | $40,407 | $113,166 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $151,268 | $39,801 | $111,467 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $148,307 | $39,022 | $109,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map