7414 E Mckellips Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85257
South Scottsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,690 - $569,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7414 E Mckellips Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 and is currently estimated at $506,423, approximately $302 per square foot. 7414 E Mckellips Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Yavapai Elementary School, Tonalea Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Hernandez Guadalupe and Acosta Hernandez Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Hernandez Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Guadalupe J and Dehernandez Maria Guadalupe Acosta
Bought by
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,700
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1996
Sold by
Browning Nancy C
Bought by
Hernandez Guadalupe J and Hernandez Maria Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,701
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Guadalupe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Guadalupe J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hernandez Guadalupe J | $64,000 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Guadalupe J | $105,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Guadalupe J | $63,701 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $16,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $918 | $15,409 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $918 | $32,580 | $6,510 | $26,070 |
| 2022 | $873 | $23,700 | $4,740 | $18,960 |
| 2021 | $945 | $22,350 | $4,470 | $17,880 |
| 2020 | $937 | $24,060 | $4,810 | $19,250 |
| 2019 | $910 | $22,550 | $4,510 | $18,040 |
| 2018 | $890 | $21,070 | $4,210 | $16,860 |
| 2017 | $841 | $17,520 | $3,500 | $14,020 |
| 2016 | $819 | $15,920 | $3,180 | $12,740 |
| 2015 | $792 | $16,430 | $3,280 | $13,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map