7414 Lynalan Ave Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier-Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,467 - $807,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7414 Lynalan Ave, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $763,867, approximately $601 per square foot. 7414 Lynalan Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sorensen Science Academy, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Hurdle Mary Josephine
Bought by
Mary Josephine Hurdle Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Josephine Hurdle Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $63,429 | $25,704 | $37,725 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $62,186 | $25,200 | $36,986 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $60,967 | $24,706 | $36,261 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $59,772 | $24,222 | $35,550 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $58,601 | $23,748 | $34,853 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $56,865 | $23,045 | $33,820 |
| 2018 | $986 | $55,751 | $22,594 | $33,157 |
| 2016 | $931 | $53,587 | $21,717 | $31,870 |
| 2015 | $913 | $52,783 | $21,391 | $31,392 |
| 2014 | $907 | $51,750 | $20,972 | $30,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map