7414 Refugee Rd SW Pataskala, OH 43062
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7414 Refugee Rd SW, Pataskala, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $386,698, approximately $207 per square foot. 7414 Refugee Rd SW is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Kirkersville Elementary School, Etna Elementary School, and Watkins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Licking County
Bought by
Ammar Mohammed G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Bybee Letha A
Bought by
Smithco Equipment Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Bybee Charles L and Bybee Letha A
Bought by
Bybee Charles L and Bybee Letha A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Sheridan Linda F and Sheridan Damon P
Bought by
Bybee Charles L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ammar Mohammed G | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smithco Equipment Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bybee Charles L | -- | All Ohio | |
| Bybee Charles L | -- | Title Fi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smithco Equipment Llc | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,166 | $68,920 | $22,190 | $46,730 |
| 2024 | $5,142 | $118,340 | $22,190 | $96,150 |
| 2023 | $5,139 | $118,340 | $22,190 | $96,150 |
| 2022 | $3,939 | $77,420 | $11,900 | $65,520 |
| 2021 | $4,056 | $77,420 | $11,900 | $65,520 |
| 2020 | $4,123 | $77,420 | $11,900 | $65,520 |
| 2019 | $3,520 | $60,760 | $10,360 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $3,539 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,509 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map