7416 Refugee Rd SW Pataskala, OH 43062
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $299,552
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7416 Refugee Rd SW, Pataskala, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $266,138, approximately $169 per square foot. 7416 Refugee Rd SW is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Kirkersville Elementary School, Etna Elementary School, and Watkins Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,694 | $80,400 | $27,720 | $52,680 |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $80,400 | $27,720 | $52,680 |
| 2023 | $3,665 | $80,400 | $27,720 | $52,680 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $61,640 | $20,440 | $41,200 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $61,640 | $20,440 | $41,200 |
| 2020 | $3,283 | $61,640 | $20,440 | $41,200 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $49,460 | $17,780 | $31,680 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,127 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map