7415 5th Ave NE Seattle, WA 98115
Green Lake Neighborhood
2
Beds
--
Bath
975
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 7415 5th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115. 7415 5th Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Green Lake Elementary School, Eckstein Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $131,554 | $13,912,000 | $4,946,200 | $8,965,800 |
| 2023 | $125,802 | $14,675,000 | $4,847,300 | $9,827,700 |
| 2022 | $131,745 | $15,108,000 | $4,847,300 | $10,260,700 |
| 2021 | $155,018 | $14,585,000 | $4,847,300 | $9,737,700 |
| 2020 | $146,263 | $16,351,000 | $4,649,400 | $11,701,600 |
| 2018 | $123,946 | $15,251,000 | $3,363,400 | $11,887,600 |
| 2017 | $111,463 | $12,728,000 | $2,769,900 | $9,958,100 |
| 2016 | $97,669 | $11,832,000 | $2,572,000 | $9,260,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,100,000 | $2,176,300 | $7,923,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,306,000 | $1,978,500 | $7,327,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,376,000 | $1,978,500 | $6,397,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map