7415 Broadway Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,590 - $638,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7415 Broadway, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $613,398, approximately $460 per square foot. 7415 Broadway is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Cathcart Kenny David
Bought by
Cathcart Family Trust and Cathcart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Cathcart Shari L
Bought by
Cathcart Kenny D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Gabona Ricardo P and Gabona Erlinda A
Bought by
Cathcart Kenny D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,070
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cathcart Family Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cathcart Kenny D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cathcart Kenny D | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cathcart Kenny D | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cathcart Kenny D | $131,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,393 | $534,400 | $357,600 | $176,800 |
| 2025 | $4,131 | $502,800 | $334,500 | $168,300 |
| 2024 | $4,131 | $479,800 | $305,900 | $173,900 |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $539,900 | $309,200 | $230,700 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $420,500 | $224,900 | $195,600 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $338,300 | $166,700 | $171,600 |
| 2019 | $3,573 | $319,700 | $151,300 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $283,600 | $133,400 | $150,200 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $246,700 | $105,600 | $141,100 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $214,700 | $82,100 | $132,600 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $197,300 | $75,200 | $122,100 |
| 2013 | $2,198 | $156,800 | $55,500 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map