Estimated Value: $142,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,135
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7415 Mccall Rd, Bliss, NY 14024 and is currently estimated at $227,269, approximately $200 per square foot. 7415 Mccall Rd is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Ornce David E
Bought by
Hughges Mark E and Hughges Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughges Mark E | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $153,000 | $34,000 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $153,000 | $34,000 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $29 | $127,000 | $29,600 | $97,400 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $127,000 | $29,600 | $97,400 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $127,000 | $29,600 | $97,400 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $105,500 | $21,200 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $105,500 | $21,200 | $84,300 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $105,500 | $21,200 | $84,300 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $105,500 | $21,200 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $102,400 | $21,200 | $81,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,400 | $21,200 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,300 | $19,200 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map