74151 Aster Dr Palm Desert, CA 92260
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74151 Aster Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92260 and is currently estimated at $458,506, approximately $338 per square foot. 74151 Aster Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and Palm Desert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Topete Fernando and Topete Maria J
Bought by
Topete Fernando and Topete Maria J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Sanchez Ignacio and Sanchez Hilda
Bought by
Topete Fernando and Topete Maria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Caster Roy W and Caster Heather Lynn
Bought by
Sanchez Ignacio and Sanchez Hilda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Calvin Caster Russell and Calvin Rita D
Bought by
Caster Roy W and Caster Heather Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,027
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Topete Fernando | -- | None Available | |
| Topete Fernando | $165,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Sanchez Ignacio | $109,000 | -- | |
| Caster Roy W | $85,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Topete Fernando | $162,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Caster Roy W | $83,027 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $238,950 | $60,817 | $178,133 |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $229,673 | $58,456 | $171,217 |
| 2022 | $3,256 | $225,170 | $57,310 | $167,860 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $220,756 | $56,187 | $164,569 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $218,493 | $55,611 | $162,882 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $214,210 | $54,521 | $159,689 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $210,010 | $53,453 | $156,557 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $205,893 | $52,405 | $153,488 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $201,857 | $51,378 | $150,479 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $198,827 | $50,607 | $148,220 |
| 2014 | $2,343 | $167,000 | $43,000 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map