7416 Associate Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70817
Estimated Value: $189,634 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,517
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7416 Associate Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 and is currently estimated at $213,659, approximately $140 per square foot. 7416 Associate Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Woodlawn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $19,670 | $1,500 | $18,170 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $19,670 | $1,500 | $18,170 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $15,170 | $1,500 | $13,670 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $15,170 | $1,500 | $13,670 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $15,170 | $1,500 | $13,670 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $15,170 | $1,500 | $13,670 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $13,650 | $1,500 | $12,150 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $13,650 | $1,500 | $12,150 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $13,650 | $1,500 | $12,150 |
| 2016 | $244 | $9,398 | $1,500 | $7,898 |
| 2015 | $634 | $12,900 | $1,500 | $11,400 |
| 2014 | $621 | $12,900 | $1,500 | $11,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,900 | $1,500 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map