7416 Mitchell Dr McKinney, TX 75070
Craig Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7416 Mitchell Dr, McKinney, TX 75070 and is currently estimated at $394,105, approximately $199 per square foot. 7416 Mitchell Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Wortham Intermediate School, Elliott Elementary School, and Scoggins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Basta Michael S and Basta Tina M
Bought by
Lawson Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,900
Outstanding Balance
$386,172
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$7,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Basta Michael S and Basta Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,800
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Magussen Robert and Magussen Kimberli S
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Cb Jeni Stacy Crossing Llc
Bought by
Magnussen Robert and Magnussen Kimberly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,950
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Jennifer | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Basta Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Magnussen Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Jennifer | $387,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Basta Michael S | $178,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Magnussen Robert | $292,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,083 | $445,604 | $105,000 | $340,604 |
| 2024 | $7,226 | $432,376 | $105,000 | $327,376 |
| 2023 | $7,226 | $428,216 | $105,000 | $323,216 |
| 2022 | $7,202 | $378,243 | $89,250 | $288,993 |
| 2021 | $5,902 | $293,000 | $84,000 | $209,000 |
| 2020 | $6,451 | $305,705 | $84,000 | $221,705 |
| 2019 | $6,882 | $309,000 | $84,000 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $6,771 | $298,000 | $84,000 | $214,000 |
| 2017 | $6,554 | $288,427 | $84,000 | $204,427 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $51,200 | $51,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map