7433 Alton Dr McKinney, TX 75070
Craig Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7433 Alton Dr, McKinney, TX 75070 and is currently estimated at $412,360, approximately $208 per square foot. 7433 Alton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wortham Intermediate School, Elliott Elementary School, and Scoggins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Cb Jeni Stacy Crossing Llc
Bought by
Pasche Phil and Pasche Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,385
Outstanding Balance
$198,463
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$213,897
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasche Phil | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pasche Phil | $224,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,391 | $451,969 | $104,500 | $347,469 |
| 2024 | $5,177 | $413,343 | $104,500 | $330,313 |
| 2023 | $5,177 | $375,766 | $104,500 | $326,080 |
| 2022 | $6,504 | $341,605 | $93,500 | $294,562 |
| 2021 | $6,255 | $310,550 | $88,000 | $222,550 |
| 2020 | $6,648 | $315,070 | $88,000 | $227,070 |
| 2019 | $7,251 | $325,550 | $88,000 | $237,550 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $56,320 | $56,320 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $51,200 | $51,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $51,200 | $51,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map