7416 S 15th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,470 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7416 S 15th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $436,868, approximately $213 per square foot. 7416 S 15th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ignacio Conchos School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Orloff Denise A and Orloff Alexander E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veteran Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Colon Carlos E and Colon Erika
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Catalina Homes Inc
Bought by
Colon Carlos E and Colon Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,201
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Catalina Homes Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Catalina Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orloff Denise A | $105,000 | First American Title | |
| The Secretary Of Veteran Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $85,927 | None Available | |
| Colon Carlos E | $274,304 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Catalina Homes Inc | $185,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orloff Denise A | $99,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Colon Carlos E | $280,201 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $12,831 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $12,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $32,350 | $6,470 | $25,880 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $23,870 | $4,770 | $19,100 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $23,170 | $4,630 | $18,540 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $20,250 | $4,050 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $19,150 | $3,830 | $15,320 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $17,710 | $3,540 | $14,170 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $15,480 | $3,090 | $12,390 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $13,960 | $2,790 | $11,170 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $11,850 | $2,370 | $9,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map