NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $511,000 - $545,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,945 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2023

Last sale price $554,000 $285 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,078 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

One owner home that has been well taken care of through the years. Golf course lot with a plunge pool to lounge, exercise and cool off. AC replaced February 2023, windows replaced apx. 2019, roof replaced apx. 2016, popcorn ceilings removed, ceilings/walls/doors/all trim repainted June 2023, carpet/pads replaced (top of the line) June 2023, New SS single sink & faucet June 2023. FOUR bedrooms, shutters on all windows, large master bedroom. CLEAN & move in ready. Easy access, minutes from the 101.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynda Hart

1912 Realty License #SA691513000 Listed on: 07/14/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Vickie Green

eXp Realty License #SA679307000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $915

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 8,054 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,945 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2023
  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Stone

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Pool

  • Pool Updated in 2023
  • Private Pool

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Deer Valley Middle School
  • Deer Valley High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2023
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-34-005

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • City Property Mgnt Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Arrowhead Ranch Area 8 Amd Subdivision

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$915

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

8,054 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 75TH Ave & Union Hills
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 33.33
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2016
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: ARROWHEAD RANCH AREA 8 AMD
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 284.83
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Grab Bars
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Non-laminate Counter, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1945.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Golf
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Arrowhead Ranch Ph I
  • Phone: 6024374777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: City Property Mgnt
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 6024374777

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • High School: Deer Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Deer Valley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8054.0
  • Parcel #: 200-34-005

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 915.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2023
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Seay Gregory S and Seay Mark A
Bought by
Green Family Living Trust
Seller's Agent
Lynda Hart
1912 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Vickie Green
eXp Realty
List Price
$549,000
Sold Price
$554,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.91%
Views
63
Current Estimated Value
$523,898

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$30,102
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.00%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Green Family Living Trust $554,000 First American Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/02/2023 08/02/23 Sold $554,000 +0.9% $285 / Sq Ft
07/19/2023 07/19/23 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2023 07/15/23 For Sale $549,000 -- $282 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,014 $27,036 -- --
2024 $879 $14,370 -- --
2023 $879 $14,370 $2,870 $11,500
2022 $915 $14,370 $2,870 $11,500
2021 $1,020 $26,030 $5,200 $20,830
2020 $1,067 $24,710 $4,940 $19,770
2019 $1,047 $24,400 $4,880 $19,520
2018 $903 $14,370 $2,870 $11,500
2017 $916 $14,370 $2,870 $11,500
2016 $925 $14,370 $2,870 $11,500
2015 $879 $14,370 $2,870 $11,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6580713

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 200-34-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.