7417 Chestnut Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $119,455 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7417 Chestnut Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $131,614, approximately $101 per square foot. 7417 Chestnut Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Frank O'bannon Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $86,100 | $21,400 | $64,700 |
| 2024 | $3,518 | $79,900 | $21,400 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $73,600 | $21,400 | $52,200 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $69,700 | $21,400 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $56,000 | $11,900 | $44,100 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $51,600 | $11,900 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $47,900 | $11,900 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $44,800 | $11,900 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $43,600 | $11,900 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $41,400 | $11,900 | $29,500 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $41,400 | $11,900 | $29,500 |
| 2013 | $1,242 | $41,900 | $11,900 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map