7417 Coventry Woods Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $713,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7417 Coventry Woods Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $678,152, approximately $246 per square foot. 7417 Coventry Woods Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Fiori Homes Inc
Bought by
Prond Daniel R and Reynolds Prond Melissa F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prond Daniel R | $279,400 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,756 | $180,950 | $70,000 | $110,950 |
| 2024 | $11,756 | $180,950 | $70,000 | $110,950 |
| 2023 | $11,593 | $180,950 | $70,000 | $110,950 |
| 2022 | $10,811 | $154,250 | $30,380 | $123,870 |
| 2021 | $10,838 | $154,250 | $30,380 | $123,870 |
| 2020 | $10,927 | $154,250 | $30,380 | $123,870 |
| 2019 | $10,763 | $134,370 | $26,430 | $107,940 |
| 2018 | $10,591 | $134,370 | $26,430 | $107,940 |
| 2017 | $10,016 | $134,370 | $26,430 | $107,940 |
| 2016 | $10,307 | $129,820 | $24,820 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $10,373 | $129,820 | $24,820 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $10,386 | $129,820 | $24,820 | $105,000 |
| 2013 | $5,033 | $123,620 | $23,625 | $99,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map