$659,900
OPEN SUN 2PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $4,383/month

Total Views 410
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,653 Sq Ft
$181 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Open Floorplan
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Scott Morgan Johnson Middle School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

Welcome home to over 3,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home located in highly sought-after Trinity Falls. Boasting exceptional drive-up appeal and designer finishes throughout, this home is has it all. A grand entrance welcomes you with cathedral ceiling showing the loft area of the floor above and a designated office space and half bath for guests. Moving into the heart of the home, find a spacious layout with an open concept feel, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive kitchen opens seamlessly to a large living area and flows effortlessly to the incredible backyard retreat. The primary suite is conveniently located downstairs and features a luxurious ensuite with an oversized shower, dual vanities, and 3 walk-in closets. Upstairs offers three generously sized secondary bedrooms, one which includes an ensuite, perfect for guests or multigenerational living, a game room, and a large media room. Step outside to enjoy a beautifully designed outdoor living space complete with a very large covered patio, built-in dining area, outdoor kitchen and living area, and plenty of yard space to run and play. Ideally situated near dining, shopping, and entertainment, with easy access to Highway 75 for a quick commute to Dallas, Lake Texoma, and nearby Oklahoma destinations. This house has it all. For more information about Trinity Falls, check out the brochure in Transaction desk.

Listing Agent

Kevin Andrews

Local Pro Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 469-993-3121 License #0662957 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Local Pro Realty LLC

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,791

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $131 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,653 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Ruth And Harold Frazier Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / Q
  • Assessor Parcel Number R1064000Q00901

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management
  • Ccmc Association
  • Trinity Falls Planning Unit 1 Ph 1B Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,791

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$131 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Private Remarks
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 469-993-3121
  • Co List Office Mls Id: TRAW01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R1064000Q00901
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3653.0
  • Windows: Shutters, Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Park, Pool, Trails/Paths, Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Masonry, Privacy, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Municipal Utilities, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management
  • Association Fee: 393.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: CCMC

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ruth and Harold Frazier
  • High School: McKinney North
  • Junior High Dist: McKinney ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.172
  • Parcel Number: R1064000Q00901
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.172
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7492.32

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2015

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: Q
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8791.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,567 $658,576 $145,000 $542,597
2024 $12,743 $598,705 $145,000 $533,074
2023 $12,743 $544,277 $135,000 $574,252
2022 $12,694 $494,797 $115,000 $481,572
2021 $11,947 $454,891 $95,000 $359,891
2020 $11,185 $400,241 $80,000 $320,241
2019 $12,268 $422,734 $80,000 $342,734
2018 $8,040 $424,955 $80,000 $344,955
2017 $7,914 $418,266 $80,000 $338,266
2016 $11,501 $388,614 $80,000 $308,614
2015 -- $57,000 $57,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $659,900 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $338,980 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21246393

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-10640-00Q-0090-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.