7417 Emerson Dr Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $361,944 - $444,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7417 Emerson Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $409,486, approximately $200 per square foot. 7417 Emerson Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, East Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Bondy Martha E and Bondy Thomas L
Bought by
Bondy Martha E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bondy Martha E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $175,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $159,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,704 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $123,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $117,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,041 | $100,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,790 | $86,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $83,570 | $39,018 | $44,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map