7418 Charles St Shawnee, KS 66216
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $536,030
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7418 Charles St, Shawnee, KS 66216 and is currently estimated at $513,258, approximately $178 per square foot. 7418 Charles St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Trailridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Chavez Rachel D
Bought by
Chavez Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,119
Outstanding Balance
$146,528
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$366,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Sunrise Builders Llc
Bought by
Chavez Jesus and Chavez Rachel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
B & B Partners Llc
Bought by
Sunrise Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,700
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Jesus | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Chavez Jesus | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| Sunrise Builders Llc | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Jesus | $224,119 | |
| Closed | Chavez Jesus | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sunrise Builders Llc | $216,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,387 | $51,796 | $10,995 | $40,801 |
| 2024 | $5,387 | $50,657 | $9,991 | $40,666 |
| 2023 | $5,098 | $47,495 | $7,682 | $39,813 |
| 2022 | $4,624 | $42,941 | $7,682 | $35,259 |
| 2021 | $4,547 | $39,709 | $7,317 | $32,392 |
| 2020 | $4,562 | $39,330 | $7,317 | $32,013 |
| 2019 | $4,403 | $37,927 | $6,653 | $31,274 |
| 2018 | $4,078 | $34,983 | $6,653 | $28,330 |
| 2017 | $4,052 | $34,224 | $6,653 | $27,571 |
| 2016 | $3,909 | $32,591 | $6,653 | $25,938 |
| 2015 | $3,708 | $32,005 | $6,653 | $25,352 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,727 | $6,653 | $22,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map