7418 Forthun Rd Baxter, MN 56425
Studio
--
Bath
15,634
Sq Ft
3.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7418 Forthun Rd, Baxter, MN 56425. 7418 Forthun Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Bought by
Baxter Property Acquisition Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Property Acquisition Co | $725,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69,118 | $2,846,000 | $1,047,500 | $1,798,500 |
| 2024 | $64,006 | $2,751,900 | $953,400 | $1,798,500 |
| 2023 | $22,380 | $2,609,700 | $954,000 | $1,655,700 |
| 2022 | $26,742 | $893,800 | $893,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $27,244 | $893,800 | $893,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $26,380 | $893,800 | $893,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $26,414 | $855,300 | $855,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $22,950 | $854,600 | $854,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $25,040 | $777,800 | $777,100 | $700 |
| 2016 | $26,866 | $788,400 | $552,700 | $235,700 |
| 2015 | $26,502 | $763,900 | $547,700 | $216,200 |
| 2014 | $12,442 | $756,900 | $540,700 | $216,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map