7418 Long Pine Dr Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $678,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7418 Long Pine Dr, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $672,716, approximately $574 per square foot. 7418 Long Pine Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,891 | $626,240 | $281,000 | $345,240 |
| 2023 | $6,531 | $578,740 | $256,000 | $322,740 |
| 2022 | $6,254 | $546,940 | $226,000 | $320,940 |
| 2021 | $5,663 | $482,550 | $208,000 | $274,550 |
| 2020 | $5,616 | $474,550 | $208,000 | $266,550 |
| 2019 | $5,616 | $474,550 | $208,000 | $266,550 |
| 2018 | $5,179 | $450,320 | $208,000 | $242,320 |
| 2017 | $5,007 | $431,260 | $196,000 | $235,260 |
| 2016 | $4,880 | $421,260 | $186,000 | $235,260 |
| 2015 | $4,569 | $409,410 | $181,000 | $228,410 |
| 2014 | $4,326 | $388,490 | $177,000 | $211,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map