7418 Nicholforest Ln Spring, TX 77389
Augusta Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,217 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7418 Nicholforest Ln, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $402,304, approximately $147 per square foot. 7418 Nicholforest Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Metzler Elementary School, Klein Oak High School, and ISCHOOL-CREEKSI.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Timothy Jason Harold
Bought by
Timothy Tabitha M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Parikh Jagadish and Majmudar Saloni
Bought by
Timothy Tagitha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,050
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Byrd Aaron and Byrd Adrienne
Bought by
Parikh Jagadish
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Royce Homes Lp
Bought by
Byrd Aaron and Byrd Adrienne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,450
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Houston Coventry Llc
Bought by
Royce Homes Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,700
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Tabitha M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Timothy Tagitha M | -- | Capital Title | |
| Parikh Jagadish | -- | First American Title | |
| Byrd Aaron | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Royce Homes Lp | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Timothy Tagitha M | $188,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Parikh Jagadish | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrd Aaron | $143,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Royce Homes Lp | $127,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,602 | $358,895 | $58,800 | $300,095 |
| 2024 | $6,602 | $369,054 | $62,880 | $306,174 |
| 2023 | $6,602 | $373,083 | $62,880 | $310,203 |
| 2022 | $7,491 | $328,153 | $62,880 | $265,273 |
| 2021 | $7,454 | $260,267 | $35,370 | $224,897 |
| 2020 | $7,288 | $256,790 | $35,370 | $221,420 |
| 2019 | $6,862 | $222,429 | $31,440 | $190,989 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $206,983 | $27,903 | $179,080 |
| 2017 | $6,484 | $206,983 | $27,903 | $179,080 |
| 2016 | $6,484 | $206,983 | $27,903 | $179,080 |
| 2015 | $3,829 | $202,446 | $27,903 | $174,543 |
| 2014 | $3,829 | $178,539 | $27,903 | $150,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map