7502 Nicholforest Ln Spring, TX 77389
Augusta Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,933 - $371,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7502 Nicholforest Ln, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $352,983, approximately $152 per square foot. 7502 Nicholforest Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Metzler Elementary School, Klein Oak High School, and ISCHOOL-CREEKSI.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Royce Homes Lp
Bought by
Hodges Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,850
Outstanding Balance
$51,330
Interest Rate
5.96%
Estimated Equity
$301,653
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Matthew | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodges Matthew | $120,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,381 | $349,808 | $58,968 | $290,840 |
| 2024 | $6,381 | $359,131 | $62,400 | $296,731 |
| 2023 | $6,381 | $363,036 | $62,400 | $300,636 |
| 2022 | $7,274 | $319,193 | $62,400 | $256,793 |
| 2021 | $7,238 | $252,713 | $35,100 | $217,613 |
| 2020 | $7,074 | $249,232 | $35,100 | $214,132 |
| 2019 | $6,661 | $215,900 | $31,200 | $184,700 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $200,772 | $27,690 | $173,082 |
| 2017 | $6,290 | $200,772 | $27,690 | $173,082 |
| 2016 | $6,257 | $200,772 | $27,690 | $173,082 |
| 2015 | $4,726 | $196,390 | $27,690 | $168,700 |
| 2014 | $4,726 | $173,211 | $27,690 | $145,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map