7419 14th Hole Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $678,500 - $802,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7419 14th Hole Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $735,625, approximately $546 per square foot. 7419 14th Hole Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Hughes Gary D and Hughes Judy Y
Bought by
Hughes Gary D and Hughes Judy Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Windsor Greens Investors
Bought by
Hughes Gary and Hughes Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,050
Outstanding Balance
$48,369
Interest Rate
7.95%
Estimated Equity
$687,256
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Gary D | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Gary | $223,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Gary | $156,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,331 | $342,578 | $130,636 | $211,942 |
| 2024 | $4,240 | $335,862 | $128,075 | $207,787 |
| 2023 | $4,240 | $329,277 | $125,564 | $203,713 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $322,821 | $123,102 | $199,719 |
| 2021 | $4,029 | $316,492 | $120,689 | $195,803 |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $313,248 | $119,452 | $193,796 |
| 2019 | $4,111 | $307,107 | $117,110 | $189,997 |
| 2018 | $4,054 | $301,086 | $114,814 | $186,272 |
| 2017 | $4,017 | $295,183 | $112,563 | $182,620 |
| 2016 | $3,779 | $289,396 | $110,356 | $179,040 |
| 2015 | $3,679 | $285,050 | $108,699 | $176,351 |
| 2014 | $3,625 | $279,467 | $106,570 | $172,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map